Best Lead Gen Software for Commercial Junk Removal

By Valerian Valkin, 2V Automation · Updated 28 September 2026

Flat ledger-style illustration of a manager showing a full storeroom to a hauler noting a work order

Commercial junk removal companies find work in one of three ways:

This page compares the realistic options in all three groups, with honest notes on cost and fit. The first entry is our own product, listed with that disclosure up front.

OptionPriceBest forWeakness
Lead Gen Library system (ours)About $190 a month in toolsReaching the GC or property manager before the haul-off is bookedNeeds someone to run it
Construction project dataFrom around $300 a monthCoverage of large demolition projectsSkews large; every subscriber sees it
Junk removal marketing agency$500 to $2,500 a monthHaulers with budget and no timeStopping the retainer stops the work
Thumbtack and Angi$25 to $75 a lead, an estimateFilling a quiet week with residential jobsShared, and mostly residential
Google Ads$8 to $25 a click, an estimateCatching people already searchingMost clicks are homeowners
ApolloFree to about $99 per user a monthA simple all-in-oneNo timing signal
Instantly$37 to $97 a monthThe sending layer of a larger systemIt sends, and that is all it does

1. Lead Gen Library system (ours)

This site publishes a documented n8n system for commercial junk removal: workflows that find the general contractor, property manager, or facility manager behind each haul-off job and run a personalized email sequence from your own domain.

The records it reads:

Disclosure: we build and sell this system, so read the rest of the list as the alternatives we compare ourselves against.

TierPrice
Full specFree PDF
Importable workflow files$297
Done-for-you install$2,997
Running costAbout $190 a month in tools on n8n Cloud, plus your time

2. Construction project data services

Dodge Construction Network and ConstructConnect report projects from planning through bidding, with owner, architect, and contractor contacts attached. Pricing typically starts around $300 a month for one user and territory and rises with coverage.

3. A junk removal marketing agency

Agencies charge $500 to $2,500 a month for junk removal marketing, and the range covers everything from local search management to full outbound.

Most junk removal agencies are built around residential search traffic, so ask for commercial case studies before signing.

4. Thumbtack and Angi

Thumbtack and Angi sell requests from people asking for a haul-away quote, at an estimated $25 to $75 a lead.

Buy a small batch in a quiet month and treat it as filler.

5. Google Ads

Search ads reach people actively looking for junk removal, at an estimated $8 to $25 a click in most US metros.

Commercial-only campaigns work best with tight negative keywords and a landing page that asks for the property type and volume.

6. Apollo

Apollo is a contact database with built-in email sequencing, from free to about $99 per user a month. For a junk removal company it covers finding general contractors, property managers, and facility directors and emailing them from one place.

That timing is where commercial haul-off work actually starts.

7. Instantly

Instantly is a cold email sending tool, around $37 to $97 a month, with strong deliverability tooling and unlimited sending accounts on higher plans.

It fits as the sending layer inside a larger system, and that is exactly the role it plays in our own stack.

How to choose

Start from the problem you actually have.

The free commercial junk removal spec documents our version of the self-run option in full, including which permit and closure records carry the earliest signal, so you can judge that path with the real architecture in front of you before spending anything.

The full system

Commercial Junk Removal Lead Gen System: An automated n8n system that finds demo permits, store closures, and move-outs, emails the GC or property manager, and books site visits. About $190 a month.